esf
en | de

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Applicability
The purpose of this privacy statement is for the operator of this website, RIWOTEC GmbH (Neue Straße 2 in 07422 Bad Blankenburg - Tel +49 36741 3610), to inform you about how we collect personal data, what the purpose of this collection is and to what extent personal data is collected.

The legal basis for data protection is found in the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG - German Data Protection Act) and the Telemediengesetz (TMG - German Telemedia Act).

We take protecting your personal data very seriously and treat such data confidentially, in accordance with legal data protection regulations and this privacy statement. As a rule, this website can be used without providing personal information. Insofar as personal data is collected on our site (e.g. name, address or email addresses), the provision of this data is always on a voluntary basis whenever possible. No personal data will be shared with any third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that transferring data via the internet (for example when communicating by email) may pose security risks. Absolute protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Privacy statement for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics software tool provided by Google, Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses cookies. Cookies are text files stored on your computer that make it possible to analyze how you use our website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website is as a rule transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

IP anonymization is activated on this website. Google truncates the IP addresses within member countries of the European Union and within other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and then truncated. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to analyze your use of the website, create reports on website activities and provide other services related to the use of the website and the internet for the site operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser to Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by changing the settings of your browser software; however, if you do so, you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of this website. You can also prevent the website usage data tracked by the cookie (including your IP address) from being transmitted to and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de


Right of access to information, data deletion, data blocking

At any time you have the right to request, free of charge, information regarding personal data stored about you, the origins and recipients of this data, the purpose of the data processing and the right to correct, block or delete this data. Should you have any questions concerning personal data, please contact us at any time at the address specified in the Legal Notice section.


Server log files

The provider of this website automatically logs and stores information automatically provided to us by your browser in server log files. This information consists of:

  • Browser type/version

  • Operating system

  • Referrer URL

  • Host name of the accessing computer

  • Time of the server request


This data cannot be linked to a particular person. It will also not be merged with any other data sources. We reserve the right to review this data should we have concrete suspicions of unlawful website use.


Cookies

Some of the pages of this website use cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer in any way and do not contain any viruses. They do help us make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and saved in your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are “session cookies,” which are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us.

You can set up your browser to inform you that cookies are being stored and to allow them only on a case-by-case basis, to disable cookies in certain cases or in general, and to automatically delete cookies when you close your browser. Deactivating cookies may compromise the functionality of this website.


Contact form

When you contact us via the contact form, the information you supply in the form including the contact data you specify will be stored by us to process your inquiry and answer any follow-up questions you may have. We will not share this information with third parties without your consent.


Prohibition of advertising mail

It is prohibited to use our contact data published under Legal Notice to send us unsolicited advertising or other information material. The operator of this site explicitly reserves the right to take legal action against unsolicited advertising, for example spam mail.


Newsletter data

If you would like to subscribe to our newsletter, we will need your email address plus information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and that you agree to be sent the newsletter. No other data is collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and will not pass it on to third parties.

You may revoke your permission to store your data and email address and to use them to send you the newsletter at any time, for example by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

Quelle: eRecht24

Top